Helpful Phone Numbers

Note: All area codes are 314.

Medical Campus Main Switchboard 362-5000
Danforth Campus Main Switchboard 935-5000
American Messenger 888-247-7890
Athletic Facilities Information Desk (Danforth Campus) 935-4619
Barnes-Jewish Hospital (North and South) 747-3000
Bookstore 362-3240
Computer Support 362-7798
Curriculum 362-6838
Deans
Dean Perlmutter/Executive Vice Chancellor for
Medical Affairs and Dean of the School of Medicine
362-6827
Dean Awad/Medical Student Education 362-7122
Dean Chung/Student Research 362-6857
Dean Diemer/Career Counseling 362-6251
Dean Evola/Registrar 362-6848
Dean Moscoso/Student Affairs 362-6843
Dean O’Neal/Financial Aid 362-6845
Dean Ratts/Admissions Office 362-6844
Dean Ross/Diversity Programs 362-6854
Dean Stevenson/Diversity Programs 362-6854
Libraries
Olin (Danforth Campus) 935-5420
Bernard Becker (Medical Campus) 362-7080
Olin Hall 362-3230
Room 100 362-6848
St. Louis Children’s Hospital 454-6000
Security 362-HELP
Security Escort 362-HELP
Shuttle Bus Information (Danforth Campus) 935-4140
Student Health Services (Dr. Winters) 362-3523
Student Programs (Andy Wiegert) 362-8541
Transportation Services (Medical Campus) 362-3100